Monday, February 5, 2018

IT Certification Exams Dumps. First Test, First Pass!

[New Exam Dumps] Free Valid Examcollectionsite  65Q JN0-210 Dumps Questions 100% Passing

Examcollectionsite helps you to get well prepared for the JN0-210 exam! Try Examcollectionsite’s new 65Q JN0-210 exam dumps with VCE test software or PDF braindumps now and you will get your JN0-210 certification quickly. Examcollectionsite’s 65QJN0-210 exam questions with all new exam questions is the best study materials for preparing exam, we ensure that our full version JN0-210 VCE dumps and PDF dumps will help you 100 percent passing exam. First try the Examcollectionsite valid JN0-210 braindumps and first pass exam!
Keywords: JN0-210 exam,65Q&A JN0-210 exam dumps,65Q JN0-210 exam questions,JN0-210 pdf dumps,JN0-210 vce dumps,JN0-210 practice test,JN0-210 braindumps, Cloud - Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)

Question No : 1 

Which protocol does Juniper Networks recommend to provide real-time updates of the 

network topology to the NorthStar Controller? 

A. RSVP  

B. OSPFv3  

C. BGP-LS  

D. RIP  

Answer: C 


Question No : 2 

Which protocol would you use to share IP and MAC information in the overlay network? 

A. OSPF  

B. IS-IS  

C. EVPN  

D. IGMP  

Answer: C 

Question No : 3 

Which Junos Space application integrates with the Sky ATP application? 

A. Virtual Director  

B. Connectivity Services Director  

C. Security Director  

D. Network Director  

Answer: C 


Question No : 4 

A customer is planning a significant upgrade to their network that requires an increase in 

bandwidth. They want to schedule the increase for a specific date and time. 

Which feature within the NorthStar Controller allows you to automate this process? 

A. LSP and Link Statistics  

B. Maintenance Mode  

C. Bandwidth Calendaring  

D. NorthStar Planner  

Answer: C 


Question No : 5 

The NorthStar Controller has identified a shared risk in the network. 

Which statement is true in this scenario? 

A. Multiple LSPs cross the same path  

B. A customer’s VNF is at risk of failing  

C. The NorthStar Controller is detecting database errors  

D. A PE device hosts multiple edge customers  

Answer: A 


Question No : 6 

Which statement is true about VNFs? 

A. VNFs are always physical devices  

B. VNFs are virtual devices  

C. VNFs are only used in service provider clouds  

D. VNFs are only used in data centers  

Answer: B 


Question No : 7 

Which statement is true regarding a hybrid cloud? 

A. A hybrid cloud must constitute at least three multi-cloud interconnections  

B. A hybrid cloud spans at least one public and one private cloud  

C. A hybrid cloud must span at least two public clouds  

D. A hybrid cloud only has an on-premises virtualization environment  

Answer: B 


Question No : 8 

Which Juniper product will automatically add, remove, and reroute LSPs? 

A. Sky ATP  

B. NorthStar  

C. Steel-Belted Radius Carrier  

D. Cloud Analytics Engine  
  
Answer: B 


Question No : 9 

Which statement is true regarding Layer 3 underlay fabric networks? 

A. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks can only be used across public networks  

B. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks rely on IPsec tunnels to interconnect tenants  

C. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks rely on Layer 2 loop prevention protocols  

D. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks are more scalable than Layer 2 fabric underlay 

networks  

Answer: D 



Question No : 10 


What are two characteristics that make VXLAN preferred over other overlay protocol 

encapsulation methods? (Choose two) 

A. VXLANs have a theoretical maximum of 16,000,000 VNIs  

B. VXLAN is an open standard protocol  

C. VXLAN provides easy integration into existing STP implementations  

D. VXLANs forward BUM traffic into the underlay on an as needed basis  

Answer: A,B 

  

1 comment:

  1. I did my best while studying from JN0-210 Dumps and passed my IT exam by the first attempt. It would be any impossible task for me without the help and support of experts at Realexamdumps.com. Anyone can pass with the help of JN0-210 dumps.

    ReplyDelete

July 2019 Crack4sure Cisco 500-240 Dumps Question Answers

Pass The Cisco 500-240 Exam Dumps You don’t need to visit the diminish cisco websites before finding the most appropriate website for pu...