Friday, May 18, 2018

HPE2-E69 Practice Questions Answers 2018

Latest Updated HPE2-E69 Exam dumps Questions from Exact2pass HPE2-E69 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest Exact2pass HPE2-E69 VCE dumps: https://www.exact2pass.com/HP-vendor.html
Keywords: HPE2-E69 exam dumps, HPE2-E69 exam questions, HPE2-E69 VCE dumps, HPE2-E69 PDF dumps, HPE2-E69 practice tests, HPE2-E69 study guide, HPE2-E69braindumps


QUESTION NO: 135

Which type of information should you be looking for when asking customers about their business strategies?

A. metrics they have used to measure the ROl of previous initiatives
B. measurements that help improve business processes
C. policies and plans they have made to meet their financial goals
D. actions they have taken to increase their market share

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 136

How does artificial intelligence help businesses get the most out of their loT implementations?

A. It enables them to archive the vast amounts of data collected by the loT devices.
B. It enables them to enhance the security for data collected by the devices.
C. It provides a mechanism to change their business priorities on the fly.
D. It gives them real-time insights into loT data to improve their business outcomes.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 137

What is one of the most effective ways to start a discovery conversation with a customer?

A. Discuss the HPE solutions that you think are best suited for this type of customer.
B. Ask about the company's priorities and strategies and listen to determine issues and obstacles.
C. Establish trust by describing the distinguished history of innovation at HPE.
D. Tell them about one of your recent sales wins to demonstrate your ability to handle this deal.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 138

Which words can you use to help customers see the benefits of hybrid IT?

A. elastic and agile
B. Manual and customized
C. one-size-fits-all
D. deliberate and intricate

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 139
Which acquisition adds advanced data management capabilities for hyperconverged data centers?

A. Aruba
B. Niara
C. SimpliVity
D. Cloud Cruiser

Answer: C
https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/integrated-systems/simplivity.html

QUESTION NO: 140

What is one trend that drives the need for HPE Intelligent Edge solutions?

A. a more cautious approach to as-a-service solutions
B. the need to shift from a CAPEX to an OPEX funding model.
C. demands for more rapid provisioning of applications.
D. a workforce that is much more mobile and collaborative.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 141

Which question can you ask to identify an opportunity for selling an HPE intelligent Workspace solution?

A. Can you tell me your plan for implementation IoT?
B. Have you considered using context and location-based services to track your customer?
C. Do you have concerns about employee productivity and collaboration?
D. What steps are you taking to keep your network secure?

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 142

A customer wants to keep workloads on-premises but also likes the public cloud model of paying for just the IT resources they consume, What customer needs?

A. HPE Flexible Capacity
B. HPE hyperconverged infrastructure
C. HPE Synergy
D. HPE Machine

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 143

What is one way that HPE is preparing to help customers for a data-driven future?

A. creating the industry's most comprehensive network of cloud storage providers
B. moving all analytics from the edge to the core where decisions can be made more quickly
C. developing in-memory computing that can analyze data at much greater speeds
D. focusing research efforts on faster processors to meet the needs of future apps

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 144

What is one distinguishing feature of Aruba solutions for retail customers?

A. Aruba ClearPass simplifies the deployment of access points (APs) at small branch sites such as retail
outlets.
B. Aruba unified communications (UC) solutions provide a cost-effective, but feature-rich alternative to
Microsoft Skype for Business.
C. Aruba high performance computing (HPC) solutions are cost-effective enough for retailers to use at the
network edge.
D. Aruba Location Services help retailers engage with their customers with wayfinding tools and contextbased noti-fications.

Answer: D

Reference: https://unacast.s3.amazonaws.com/c0290a0618cd4c939292ef7a745c2654.pdf


QUESTION NO: 145
What is one unique benefit of an HPE hosted solution?

A. The HPE solution uses a hypervisor to host several virtual machines on the same hardware.
B. HPE optimizes for price over performance because that is what customers need today.
C. The HPE solution is powered by industry-leading high performance computing (HPC) at the core.
D. HPE can provide a tested, converged solution from the data center to the edge.


Answer: D

4 comments:

  1. Test4practice is the most satisfactory and reliable website to offer HP HPE2-E69 Practice Test Certification. Through fantastic collection of HP HPE2-E69 Test Questions your HP HPE2-E69 Practice Exam Questions will be a piece of cake for you. All HP HPE2-E69 Practice Test Questions Answers Dumps are explained in detail and are carefully prepared to make sure you succeed in achieving your dreams even if it’s your first time attempting HP HPE2-E69 Practice Questions Exam. Their validity and accuracy have been checked by famous Professionals.

    ReplyDelete
  2. This exam has 60 questions. Here are types of questions to expect:
    Multiple choice (multiple responses)
    Multiple choice (single response)

    HP Hybrid IT, Intelligent Edge, and Services Exam Updated Dumps can get you through with just 1 week of preparation.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Prepare for your HPE2-E69 Exam Questions easily with PDF and Practice exam test material. See a recommended preparation plan customized to your experience and the time you have until your scheduled exam

    ReplyDelete

July 2019 Crack4sure Cisco 500-240 Dumps Question Answers

Pass The Cisco 500-240 Exam Dumps You don’t need to visit the diminish cisco websites before finding the most appropriate website for pu...